Cancer Cure Testimonies

Hi Everyone,

Here are 2 cancer cure testimonies from people eating alkaline foods.  It’s really not hard.  To get alkaline supplements, especially SuperGreens, go to my website (www.TheBestGreenDrink.com) or call 1-800-677-0997 and give them my name and I.D. #124175.  There are lots in my blog archives fro doing this gradually.

Testimony:

I visited a doctor 18 months ago because of a concern that I had about the color of my sperm (which was brown), a rectal exam was done, this proved that cancer was present, a blood test showed a PSA of 66. which was pretty high, a CT scan showed that the cancer had matastisized to my pelvis and other areas of bone. I refused chemo, radiation treatment or an operation this giving only one option at the time, Hormonal treatment. I was put on a regime of three monthly injections of Zoladex (this clouds the pituitary signal for the testicles to produce testosterone, apparently!) My PSA dropped to 1.3, so on with normal life supposedly. Three months ago my PSA jumped to 3.9. I promptly made an appt with my urologist. Seeing him 2 months ago, being given another hormone retardant and being told that the average lifespan for me (I’m now 51) was 2 years and I had already used up some of that time. A rough time after that until a friend who is battling with Breast cancer told me about PH Miracle Lifestyle and Diet, gave me a number for a person, Richard Adgo (an exceptional friend now) who does Nutritional Microscopy (live and dry blood analysis). A quick phone call, a 2 hour drive, a 1 hour flight, an evening and a morning with Richard the important decision made, to become a PH Miracle Man. Now I have stopped all medications, transitioned, and did a 10 day cleanse that ended up being 14 days because I enjoyed it so much. I did all of this while still working fulltime, cooking Shelley’s great alkaline meals, juicing, sprouting, and infrared sauna. I FEEL GREAT!!!!! My PSA is now 1.9 and going down. I definitely know where I am going. I NO LONGER HAVE PROSTATE CANCER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The battle has been won!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! The pH Miracle Lifestyle and Diet is also the greatest weight loss plan that I have ever come across. I went from 100kgs to 78 kgs in under a month. Richard gave me a very important message – JUST GET ON WITH IT. My wife is now into the 7th day of the pH Miracle Whole Body Cleanse. Her blood analysis is in 3 weeks. The decision just has to be made and owned. Onward and upward. Matanuku.

————————————————————— Dear Matanuku, In early December during a routine physical my PSA (Prostate-specific antigen (PSA) is a protein produced by cells of the prostate gland. The PSA test measures the level of PSA in the blood. The U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has approved the use of the PSA test along with a digital rectal exam to help detect prostate cancer in men age 50 and older.) level was 6.8. Normal is 0-4. I had a biopsy done on February 24th and on March 10th I was told I had prostate cancer and my PSA was between 12 and 13. I wanted to go eat and pig out and start a fast the next day, but I could tell that the mighty hand of God was intervening and we immediately went on a liquid green fast of a very powerful mix of greens called SuperGreens with Terra Cleanse Montmorillonite Clay. You mix one teaspoon of Greens and one teaspoon of clay into a liter of high quality water (Whole Foods Electron20Enhanced Water) with sodium bicarbonate (baking soda) and 5 drops of liquid Stevia with no alcohol. I also went on a liquid feast of soups and drinks recommended in Robert O. Young’s book “PH Miracle” and Shelly Young’s book “Back to the House of Health.” On April 3rd I had another PSA done and the results were 5.9. I am not where I want to be yet, but I will be by my birthday in July. I will have another PSA done on July 10th. I have started to eat raw vegetables and a few beans at the best restaraunt in the world “Sweet Tomatoes” (Austin has “Fresh Choice”). My fruits are lemons, limes and the magnificent, life-saving Avocado. I have not eaten animal flesh, flour, sugar, high sugar content fruit and dairy since March 9th and don’t intend to for the rest of my life. I might have salmon or tuna after July 10th about twice a month and berries on my buckwheat once a week, but other that that I will be a 90-95 percent raw foodist for the rest of my life. Bill McCracken www.st arterkitbyjesus.com

Chow,

Have a great green day!

Janice Jackson

www.TheBestGreenDrink.com

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInPin on PinterestEmail this to someone